Staff 2017-10-18T13:11:05-05:00

Home  | Staff

Pangburn School District Staff

Flint, Mark

Flint, Mark

Vice President
Huggins, Lori

Huggins, Lori

Member
King, Nikki

King, Nikki

Secretary
McCord, Mikel

McCord, Mikel

President
Reaper, Trey

Reaper, Trey

Member
Baker, Stephany

Baker, Stephany

District Treasurer & Payroll
Bell, D

Bell, D'Lyna

Child Nutrition Director
Butler, Wade

Butler, Wade

Math Facilitator
Cates, Jackie

Cates, Jackie

Daycare Director
Hopkins, Stacy

Hopkins, Stacy

District Business Manager
Rolland, David

Rolland, David

Superintendent of Pangburn Schools
Tharp, Sheila

Tharp, Sheila

Administration Office
Atkins, Dawn

Atkins, Dawn

High School 9th POD - Interventions
Atkins, Kym

Atkins, Kym

HS Business
Benton, Monica

Benton, Monica

HS Special Education Teacher
Bruce, Deanna

Bruce, Deanna

High School Math
Butler, Duchess

Butler, Duchess

HS Counselor
Collett, Chris

Collett, Chris

HS Principal
Douglas, Heather

Douglas, Heather

HS Science Teacher; Peewee Coach
Drye, Janet

Drye, Janet

HS Para - Computer Lab
Free, Natalie

Free, Natalie

HS English & Drama
Gosser, Peggy

Gosser, Peggy

HS Library Media Specialist
Haile, Paula

Haile, Paula

ALE - Families Inc Para
Haines, Jerry

Haines, Jerry

High School Office Aide
Hutchings, Jennifer

Hutchings, Jennifer

HS Spanish & ELL
Jones, Ben

Jones, Ben

MS/HS PE, Health & Boys Basketball Coach
Langley, Dustin

Langley, Dustin

HS Para
Mckee, Erika

Mckee, Erika

High School Para
McKee, Erika

McKee, Erika

High School Secretary
Mills, Bridget

Mills, Bridget

High School Math Teacher
Mitchell, Bill

Mitchell, Bill

HS/MS Band & Choir
Reaper, Janet

Reaper, Janet

HS Business & Economics
Rolland, Christi

Rolland, Christi

HS 9th English, Girls Coach & Athletic Director
Stacy, Jo

Stacy, Jo

HS Office Clerk & Para
Vernon, Stephanie

Vernon, Stephanie

Literacy Facilitator
Verser, Bo Michael

Verser, Bo Michael

HS Science
Whitehead, Paula

Whitehead, Paula

HS Family Consumer Science Teacher
Whitworth, Cody

Whitworth, Cody

HS- Head Baseball Coach & Math Teacher
Wilson, Deanna

Wilson, Deanna

High School Para - Interventions
Wolfe, Kevin

Wolfe, Kevin

Art - 7-12
Wright, Glenna

Wright, Glenna

HS History & Science
Abernathy, Kelly

Abernathy, Kelly

Art K-6
Baker, Tracy

Baker, Tracy

MS SPED
Barnett, Valerie

Barnett, Valerie

MS SPED
Bramlett, Amber

Bramlett, Amber

MS 7th & 8th Grade Science
Brown, April

Brown, April

MS SPED Para
Brownfield, Lisa

Brownfield, Lisa

MS 5th Math
Gallegy, Brandy

Gallegy, Brandy

MS Social Worker; Parent Involvement
Galyan, Shannon

Galyan, Shannon

Gifted & Talented Coordinator
Hale, Tiffany

Hale, Tiffany

MS - 6th Grade Math
Holleman, Ashley

Holleman, Ashley

5th grade Social Studies & Science Teacher
Houston, Rhonda

Houston, Rhonda

MS Secretary
Jones, Ben

Jones, Ben

MS/HS PE, Health & Boys Basketball Coach
Knapp, Amanda

Knapp, Amanda

MS Library Para
Larue, Amy

Larue, Amy

Middle School Para
Louks, Suzanne

Louks, Suzanne

Middle School Principal
Lyons, Marilyn

Lyons, Marilyn

MS SPED Para
Mitchell, Bill

Mitchell, Bill

HS/MS Band & Choir
Moorehead, Donna

Moorehead, Donna

MS 7 & 8 Careers, Social Study & Interventions
Ramsey, Susan

Ramsey, Susan

3rd Grade Literacy Teacher
Redman, Amanda

Redman, Amanda

MS 5th Grade Social Studies
Richardson, Kim

Richardson, Kim

6th Grade Literacy Teacher
Whitehead, Samantha

Whitehead, Samantha

MS 7th & 8th Grade Math
Wolfe, Kevin

Wolfe, Kevin

Art - 7-12
Woods, Shawn

Woods, Shawn

MS Computer, Business & Softball Coach
Wynne, Karen

Wynne, Karen

MS 6th Grade Science
Abernathy, Kelly

Abernathy, Kelly

Art K-6
Allen, Melissa

Allen, Melissa

Elementary - 3rd Grade Math
Barnett, Kelly

Barnett, Kelly

Pre-K Teacher
Baser, Angelina

Baser, Angelina

Pre-School Para
Bell, Dana

Bell, Dana

Elementary Kindergarten
Chastain, Nita

Chastain, Nita

Elementary Para
Curl, Glenda

Curl, Glenda

Elementary Para
Davis, Kelly

Davis, Kelly

Pre-K Director
Ellis, Diana

Ellis, Diana

Elementary 2nd Grade
Flint, Lori

Flint, Lori

Elementary 4th Grade
Galyan, Shannon

Galyan, Shannon

Gifted & Talented Coordinator
Glaze, Megan

Glaze, Megan

Speech Therapist
Gregson, Sheri

Gregson, Sheri

Elementary Counselor
Haile, Tina

Haile, Tina

ABC -PreK Para
Holloway, Missey

Holloway, Missey

Elementary Teacher - 4th Grade
James, Denise

James, Denise

Elementary - 2nd Grade Teacher
Jeffery, Joan

Jeffery, Joan

Licensed Psychological Examiner SPED
Kerby, Karen

Kerby, Karen

Elementary 1st Grade
Klapp, Kim

Klapp, Kim

Elementary Kinder Teacher
Langley, Georgia

Langley, Georgia

Elementary Para- Computer Lab
Moiser, Stacie

Moiser, Stacie

Elementary BIU
Nowlin, Cheryl

Nowlin, Cheryl

Child Nutrition
Powell, Nanette

Powell, Nanette

Elementary Special Education Teacher
Ramsey, Chad

Ramsey, Chad

Elementary Principal
Ramsey, Christy

Ramsey, Christy

Kindergarten Teacher
Ramsey, Theresa

Ramsey, Theresa

Elementary - 4th Math
Reaper, Jenny

Reaper, Jenny

Elementary PE & Archery
Russell, Crystal

Russell, Crystal

Elementary - 1st Grade
Smith, Melissa

Smith, Melissa

Student Interventions & Dyslexia
Tharp, Jolie

Tharp, Jolie

Elementary 2nd Grade
Townsend, Linda

Townsend, Linda

Elementary Music
Treat, Darliss

Treat, Darliss

Elementary 3rd Grade
Waire, Cristy

Waire, Cristy

Elementary Library Media
Waire, Jamie

Waire, Jamie

Elementary Office Secretary
Wilkerson, Lyne

Wilkerson, Lyne

Elementary Para
Wyman, Amanda

Wyman, Amanda

Elementary SPED Para
Yancy, Autumn

Yancy, Autumn

Elementary Reading & Math Interventions
Altom, Rita

Altom, Rita

Custodian
Andersen, Robin

Andersen, Robin

Custodian
Baker, Becky

Baker, Becky

Bus Driver
Baker, Leslie

Baker, Leslie

HS Custodian
Baker, Lori

Baker, Lori

Cafeteria (part-time)
Baker, Randy

Baker, Randy

Bus Driver
Davis, Martha

Davis, Martha

Custodian
Martha.davis@pangburnschools.org
Hensley, Debra

Hensley, Debra

Child Nutrition
Johnson, Sara

Johnson, Sara

Custodian
Knapp, Lucinda

Knapp, Lucinda

Custodian
Mckee, David

Mckee, David

Transportation Director
Ramsey, Tommy

Ramsey, Tommy

Maintenance
Ratton, Patty

Ratton, Patty

Child Nutrition
Reed, Martha

Reed, Martha

Maintenance & Child Nutrition
Russell, Aaron

Russell, Aaron

Maintenance Director
Shipley, Brian

Shipley, Brian

Electrician
Shipley, Brian

Shipley, Brian

Maintenance - Electrician
Whitlock, Vida

Whitlock, Vida

Bus Driver
Darby, Debbie

Darby, Debbie

Child Care
Duncan, Louise

Duncan, Louise

Infant / Toddler Teacher
McMillion, Shae

McMillion, Shae

Child Care
McMillion, Shae

McMillion, Shae

School Age Teacher
Ramsey, Cassie

Ramsey, Cassie

Aid
cassie.ramsey@pangburnschools.org